Detective Operations (Consolidated Pillar)


Pillar consists of Intelligence Services, Organized Crime Enforcement and Specialized Criminal Investigations.


Budget Summary2016 Actuals2017 YTD Actuals2017 Approved2018 ProposedChg over 2017 Approved
TOTAL REGULAR SALARIES84,962,25954,924,23283,745,50085,847,1002,101,600
TOTAL BENEFITS13,245,8959,477,00612,811,00013,160,400349,400
TOTAL PREMIUM PAY7,112,6144,783,2795,979,7005,979,7000
TOTAL MATERIALS & SUPPLIES427,081328,227431,000450,50019,500
TOTAL EQUIPMENT969,977824,637503,300590,30087,000
TOTAL SERVICES & RENTS3,068,1881,871,1122,239,0002,742,400503,400
TOTAL REVENUE(4,532,332)(2,708,058)(2,538,900)(2,538,900)0
Total Budget105,253,68169,500,435103,170,600106,231,5003,060,900
Staffing Summary2017 Approved2018 ProposedChg over 2017 Approved
Uniform Staff58862032
Civilian Staff160138(22)
Total Staffing74875810
Total Temporary033